Scratch Players Championship       Scratch Players Mid-Amateur       Scratch Players Senior Amateur

 

  World Amateur Calendar         World Amateur Ranking         Scratch Links         National Amateur Champions

 

USA Amateur Calendar         World Tournament Ranking         State Amateur Champions         Players of the Year       

 
 
 
 
 
     
 

     2015 European Amateur Team Final Results   Div 2 & Boys below

      individual match record and stroke play - 2s are singles matches, 1s are doubles

A Bracket W/H/L team finish/rank
T18 Ashley CHESTERS ENG
72
72
144
-1 2 1 2 1 2 7 5/0/1. Scotland
T66 Thomas PERROT FRA
70
81
151
1 2 2 2 7 4/0/0. Denmark
T8 Grant FORREST SCO
71
71
142
1 2 -1 2 1 2 7 5/0/1. Sweden
T48 Hannes RÖNNEBLAD SWE
76
72
148
1 2 -1 2 1 2 7 5/0/1. England
T4 Jack MCDONALD SCO
70
71
141
1 -2 1 2 1 2 5 5/0/1. Ireland
T32 Sixten S JENSEN DEN
71
75
146
1 2 1 -1 3 3/0/1. France
T48 Jimmy MULLEN ENG
77
71
148
-1 2 1 -2 1 2 3 4/0/2. Spain
T4 Jeremy PAUL GER
72
69
141
1 2 2 -2 3 3/0/1. Germany
T42 Yannik PAUL GER
69
78
147
1 2 2 -2 3 3/0/1. Belgium
T25 Jack HUME IRL
68
77
145
1 0 0 2 3 2/2/0. Finland
T32 Cormac SHARVIN IRL
70
76
146
1 -2 2 2 3 3/0/1. Netherlands
T54 Graeme ROBERTSON SCO
76
73
149
1 1 1 3 3/0/0. Italy
T15 Martin L SIMONSEN DEN
68
75
143
-1 2 -1 0 2 2 2/1/2. Switzerland
T32 Fredrik NILEHN SWE
73
73
146
-2 1 0 1 2 2 3/1/1. Wales
T82 Peter L BAEK DEN
75
80
155
2 -1 0 1 1/1/1. Poland
T18 Pep ANGLÉS ESP
70
74
144
-1 2 -2 2 1 2/0/2. Czech Rep
T25 Scott FERNANDEZ ESP
73
72
145
-1 2 -2 2 1 2/0/2.
T1 Robin SCIOT-SIEGRIST FRA
69
70
139
-1 2 -2 2 1 2/0/2.
T8 Dermot MCELROY IRL
70
72
142
1 2 -2 1 2/0/1.
T32 Nick MARSH ENG
72
74
146
0 2 -2 0
T8 Paul DUNNE IRL
74
68
142
-2 1 1 0
T18 Gary HURLEY IRL
75
69
144
-2 1 1 0
T1 Morten T HANSEN DEN
67
72
139
1 -2 1 2 -1 -2 -1
T32 Niklas N MØLLER DEN
77
69
146
-1 2 -1 2 -1 -2 -1
87 Adriá ARNAUS ESP
75
82
157
0 -1 -1
T4 Iván CANTERO ESP
73
68
141
-2 -1 2 -1
T8 Jon RAHM ESP
70
72
142
-1 -2 2 0 -1
T66 Alexandre DAYDOU FRA
75
76
151
-1 2 -2 -1
T32 Ewen FERGUSON SCO
75
71
146
1 2 -1 -2 1 -2 -1
T25 Marcus KINHULT SWE
75
70
145
-1 -2 1 -1 2 -1
T60 Philip JUEL-BERG DEN
73
77
150
-2 -2 2 -2
T48 Ben TAYLOR ENG
72
76
148
2 -2 -2 -2
T42 Leo BEM FRA
72
75
147
-2 1 -1 -2
T32 Romain LANGASQUE FRA
73
73
146
-2 1 -1 -2
T15 Maximilian MEHLES GER
73
70
143
-2 -1 1 -2
T15 Nicolai VON DELLINGSHAUSEN GER
72
71
143
-1 -1 0 -2
T66 Greig MARCHBANK SCO
75
76
151
-2 2 -2 -2
T48 Connor SYME SCO
77
71
148
0 -2 0 -2
T18 Oskar BERGQVIST SWE
68
76
144
1 2 -1 -2 -2 -2
89 Tobias EDÉN SWE
80
79
159
-2 -2
T25 Ashton TURNER ENG
72
73
145
-1 2 -1 -2 -1 -3
T48 Mario GALIANO ESP
74
74
148
-1 0 -1 -1 -3
T32 Maximilian ROTTLUFF GER
74
72
146
-2 -2 1 -3
T42 Adam BLOMME SWE
76
71
147
-1 2 -2 -1 -2 -4
T82 Sean TOWNDROW ENG
76
79
155
-1 -1 -1 -2 -5
T18 Antoine ROZNER FRA
70
74
144
1 -2 -2 -2 -5
T42 Gavin MOYNIHAN IRL
73
74
147
1 -2 -2 -2 -5
T4 Hurly LONG GER
70
71
141
-1 -2 -2 -2 -7
B Bracket
T8 Thomas DETRY BEL
70
72
142
2 2 2 6 3/0/0.
3 Rowin CARON NED
69
71
140
2 2 2 6 3/0/0.
88 Mateusz GRADECKI POL
80
78
158
2 2 2 6 3/0/0.
T54 Richard JAMES WAL
74
75
149
2 2 2 6 3/0/0.
T78 Frederic DE VOOGHT BEL
77
77
154
2 2 1 5 3/0/0.
T78 Mikko LEHTOVUORI FIN
80
74
154
2 1 2 5 3/0/0.
T66 Aurian CAPART BEL
74
77
151
1 1 2 4 3/0/0.
T66 Marco ITEN SUI
77
74
151
0 2 2 4 2/1/0.
T25 Kristian KULOKORPI FIN
72
73
145
2 2 -1 3 2/0/1.
T82 Vitek NOVAK CZE
74
81
155
2 2 -2 2 2/0/1.
T60 Lauri RUUSKA FIN
71
79
150
2 2 -2 2 2/0/1.
91 Jeroen KRIETEMEIJER NED
79
82
161
2 2 -2 2 2/0/1.
T8 Robbie VAN WEST NED
72
70
142
2 -2 2 2 2/0/1.
T25 Neal WOERNHARD SUI
74
71
145
-2 2 2 2 2/0/1.
T8 David BOOTE WAL
69
73
142
-2 2 2 2 2/0/1.
T54 Vaclav LEBL CZE
73
76
149
-1 2 0 1
T76 Linus VÄISÄNEN FIN
74
79
153
-1 2 0 1
T48 Stefano MAZZOLI ITA
72
76
148
1 -2 2 1
T42 Lorenzo SCALISE ITA
71
76
147
2 -2 1 1
T94 Oskar ZABOROWSKI POL
87
79
166
-1 1 1 1
T85 Louis BEMBERG SUI
78
78
156
-1 1 1 1
90 Alessandro NOSEDA SUI
79
81
160
-1 1 1 1
T76 Josh DAVIES WAL
77
76
153
1 2 -2 1
T72 Maxence DE CRAECKER BEL
76
76
152
1 1 -2 0
T72 Jakub DYMECKI POL
78
74
152
-2 1 1 0
T18 Alan DE BONDT BEL
75
69
144
0 -2 1 -1
T78 Miki KURONEN FIN
76
78
154
-2 2 -1 -1
93 Philip BOOTSMA NED
82
81
163
1 -1 -1 -1
T54 Lars KEUNEN NED
76
73
149
1 -1 -1 -1
T32 Cedric VAN WASSENHOVE BEL
74
72
146
0 -2 0 -2
T60 Kim KOIVU FIN
76
74
150
-1 1 -2 -2
T60 Luca CIANCHETTI ITA
74
76
150
1 -1 -2 -2
T18 Jacopo VECCHI FOSSA ITA
72
72
144
2 -2 -2 -2
T25 Frederico ZUCCHETTI ITA
72
73
145
-2 -1 1 -2
T32 Lars VAN MEIJEL NED
72
74
146
-2 -2 2 -2
92 Alejandro PEDRYC POL
83
79
162
0 -2 0 -2
T60 Jan SZMIDT POL
77
73
150
-2 -2 2 -2
T60 Owen EDWARDS WAL
74
76
150
1 -2 -1 -2
T54 Jakub POKORNY CZE
76
73
149
-1 -1 -1 -3
Adrian MERONK POL WD -1 -2 0 -3
T94 Dominik PAVOUCEK CZE
81
85
166
-2 -1 -1 -4
T54 Simon ZACH CZE
75
74
149
-2 -2 0 -4
T42 Michele CEA ITA
73
74
147
0 -2 -2 -4
T72 Jeremy FREIBURGHAUS SUI
77
75
152
0 -2 -2 -4
T78 Evan GRIFFITH WAL
74
80
154
-2 -1 -1 -4
T72 Mike HEARNE WAL
74
78
152
-2 -1 -2 -5
T66 Michal POSPISIL CZE
75
76
151
-2 -2 -2 -6
T85 Mathias EGGENBERGER SUI
79
77
156
-2 -2 -2 -6

Division 2
A Bracket team finish/rank
T29 Vitor LOPES POR
79
71
150
1 2 1 2 6 4/0/0. Portugal - T1
T19 Markus HABELER AUT
74
74
148
1 2 2 5 3/0/0. Austria - T1
T16 Guðmundur KRISTJANSSON ISL
76
70
146
1 2 -1 2 4 3/0/1. Norway
T3 Petter MIKALSEN NOR
71
71
142
1 2 -1 2 4 3/0/1. Iceland
T5 Michael LUDWIG AUT
75
68
143
2 -1 2 3 2/0/1. Estonia
T5 Lukas LIPOLD AUT
73
70
143
-1 2 1 0 2 2/1/1. Slovenia
T8 Sepp STRAKA AUT
77
67
144
1 2 -1 2 2/0/1. Turkey
T1 Jarand ARNOY NOR
70
71
141
-1 0 1 2 2 2/1/1. Russia
T16 Aksel OLSEN NOR
74
72
146
1 -1 2 2 2/0/1. Slovakia
T16 Tomas SILVA POR
74
72
146
1 2 1 -2 2 3/0/1. Luxembourg
T13 Rúnar ARNORSSON ISL
72
73
145
-2 2 0
T29 Tomas BESSA POR
75
75
150
2 -2 0
T8 Goncalo COSTA POR
73
71
144
-2 2 0
T34 Felix SCHULZ AUT
71
80
151
1 -2 -1
T38 Andri BJÖRNSSON ISL
75
78
153
-2 1 -1
T13 Knud A KROKEIDE NOR
75
70
145
-2 -2
T13 Joao GIRAO POR
68
77
145
-1 0 -1 0 -2
T29 Pedro SILVA POR
75
75
150
-1 -1 -2
T19 Axel BOASSON ISL
70
78
148
-1 -2 -3
T8 Kristoffer VENTURA NOR
72
72
144
-2 1 -2 -3
T19 Kristján EINARSSON ISL
72
76
148
-1 -2 1 -2 -4
T5 Haraldur MAGNÚS ISL
69
74
143
1 -2 -1 -2 -4
T8 Markus MAUKNER AUT
72
72
144
-1 -2 -2 -5
T1 Vetle MAROY NOR
72
69
141
-1 -2 -2 -5
B & C Bracket
T24 Egeti LIIV EST
72
77
149
2 2 4 2/0/0.
T24 Oliver GABOR SVK
72
77
149
2 2 4 2/0/0.
45 Tomas KUBA SVK
79
80
159
2 2 4 2/0/0.
T46 Pavol MACH SVK
80
80
160
2 2 4 2/0/0.
T19 Adam PUCHMELTER SVK
72
76
148
2 2 4 2/0/0.
T3 Enej SARKANJ SVN
72
70
142
2 2 4 2/0/0.
T24 Serkan AKARSU TUR
73
76
149
2 2 4 2/0/0.
T49 Joonas J TURBA EST
83
80
163
2 1 3 2/0/0.
T24 Jan HRIBERNIK SVN
77
72
149
1 2 3 2/0/0.
T58 Soren FIHL LUX
86
82
168
1 1 2
57 Patrick RAHME LUX
84
83
167
1 1 2
48 Gencay ASAN TUR
81
81
162
1 1 2
T52 Mutlu GUNER TUR
81
83
164
1 1 2
T42 Martin JARVE EST
77
79
156
-1 2 1
T34 Sander AADUSAAR EST
78
73
151
2 -2 0
44 Timo RAUKAS EST
76
81
157
-1 1 0
T54 Dmitry MATESHIN RUS
80
85
165
2 -2 0
T24 Luka BRAZ SVN
74
75
149
1 -1 0
T8 Zan Luka STIRN SVN
72
72
144
2 -2 0
T29 Alihan AFSAR TUR
74
76
150
-2 2 0
T38 Ali ALTUNTAS TUR
74
79
153
-2 2 0
T46 Fahrettin KOK TUR
81
79
160
-2 2 0
T19 Samuel PERELZWEIG RUS
74
74
148
0 -2 -2
T58 Maxim ZARUDNY RUS
86
82
168
-1 -1 -2
T54 Matus MACHNIC SVK
84
81
165
-1 -1 -2
T49 Matej ZEMAN SVK
82
81
163
-1 -1 -2
T29 Luka NAGLIC SVN
75
75
150
0 -2 -2
T38 Georgy CHERNOV RUS
75
78
153
-2 -1 -3
T49 Maxim KUZMIN RUS
78
85
163
-1 -2 -3
T42 Jan VIDIC SVN
79
77
156
-2 -1 -3
60 Marten PALM EST
81
89
170
-2 -2 -4
T36 Max BIWER LUX
74
78
152
-2 -2 -4
56 Pit LACOUR LUX
82
84
166
-2 -2 -4
41 Selwyn VON GRUNIGEN LUX
75
80
155
-2 -2 -4
T52 Georges WEIS LUX
81
83
164
-2 -2 -4
T36 David NAGIEV RUS
75
77
152
-2 -2 -4

Boys Team 
A bracket W/H/L team finish/rank
T16 Mike TOOROP NED
72
72
144
1 2 1 2 1 2 9 6/0/0. Germany
T16 Viktor HOVLAND NOR
73
71
144
1 2 1 2 -1 2 7 5/0/1. Sweden
T16 Maximillian SCHMITT GER
70
74
144
2 2 2 6 3/0/0. Norway
T83 Zenjiro MATSUI ITA
76
78
154
2 2   2 6 3/0/0. Netherlands
1 Kristoffer REITAN NOR
68
65
133
-1 2 -1 2 1 2 5 4/0/2. England
T56 Felix PÅLSON SWE
75
74
149
1 2 1 2 1 -2 5 5/0/1. Scotland
4 William ENEFER ENG
70
68
138
1 2 1 2   -2 4 4/0/1. Denmark
T16 Raphael GEISSLER GER
74
70
144
-1 2 -1 2 2 4 3/0/2. Italy
T72 Sander STAVNAR NOR
73
79
152
-1 2 -1 2 2 4 3/0/2. Czech Rep
T16 Murray NAYSMITH SCO
72
72
144
1 2 1 2   -2 4 4/0/1. France
T14 Zacharias AGERBAK DEN
71
72
143
1 1 1   3 3/0/0. Finland
T39 Thomas ROSENMULLER GER
71
76
147
-1 2 -1 2 -1 2 3 3/0/3. Wales
T7 Jonathan GØTH-RASMUSSEN DEN
71
69
140
0 0   2 2 1/2/0. Belgium
T25 Gustav ANDERSSON SWE
74
71
145
2 2 -2 2 2/0/1. Switzerland
T56 Michael HIRMER GER
78
71
149
0 0 -1 2 1 1/2/1. Spain
T39 Yannick SCHUTZ GER
76
71
147
-1 2 -1 2 -1 1 2/0/3. Iceland
T76 Dario ANTONISSE NED
75
78
153
1 1 1 -2 1 3/0/1.
95 Elias H BIRKELAND NOR
76
84
160
1 1 1/0/0.
T76 Tomas HELGØ NOR
77
76
153
2 2 -1 -2 1 2/0/2.
T7 Joacim ÅHLUND SWE
69
71
140
1 -2 1 -2 1 2 1 4/0/2.
T11 Marcus SVENSSON SWE
71
70
141
1 0 1 0 1 -2 1 3/2/1.
T25 Tim WIDING SWE
73
72
145
1 1 1 -2 1 3/0/1.
T16 Christoffer BRING DEN
70
74
144
1 -2 1 -2   2 0
T25 Matthew LAMB ENG
73
72
145
-1 -1   2 0
T5 Bradley MOORE ENG
71
68
139
1 -2 1 -2   2 0
T5 Guido MIGLIOZZI ITA
70
69
139
-1 2 -1 2   -2 0
3 Calum FYFE SCO
68
69
137
-1 2 -1 2   -2 0
T39 Frederik HEDMARK DEN
77
70
147
1 -2 1 -2 1   -1
T76 Alberto CASTAGNARA ITA
78
75
153
-1   -1
T11 Stan KRAAI NED
70
71
141
-1 2 -1 2 -1 -2 -1
T39 Pierre VERLAAR NED
75
72
147
-1 2 -1 2 -1 -2 -1
T83 Rory FRANSSEN SCO
79
75
154
-1 -1 1   -1
T16 Harry HALL ENG
71
73
144
-2 -2   2 -2
T7 Henry LAI NED
74
66
140
-2 -2 2 -2
T56 Sandy SCOTT SCO
80
69
149
-2 -2   2 -2
T49 Edoardo LIPPARELLI ITA
76
72
148
-1 0 -1 0 -1   -3
T66 Will PORTER SCO
75
76
151
-2 -2 1   -3
T32 John AXELSEN DEN
77
69
146
1 -2 1 -2   -2 -4
T49 Alexander FRANCES DEN
76
72
148
-2 -2   0 -4
T49 Jerry JI NED
72
76
148
-2 -2 -4
T39 Markus BRAADLIE NOR
73
74
147
1 -2 1 -2 -2 -4
T32 Chris CURRAN SCO
73
73
146
1 -2 1 -2   -2 -4
T76 Calle HAGSTRÖM SWE
78
75
153
-2 -2 -4
T72 Marco PENGE ENG
81
71
152
-2 -2 -1   -5
T62 Marc HAMMER GER
76
74
150
-1 -1 -1 -2 -5
T7 Teodoro SOLDATI ITA
70
70
140
-1 -2 -1 -2   0 -6
T32 Jamie LI ENG
72
74
146
-1 -2 -1 -2 -1   -7
T16 Andrea ROMANO ITA
72
72
144
-1 -2 -1 -2   -2 -8
B bracket
T39 Lucas BECHT BEL
71
76
147
2 2 2 6 3/0/0.
T62 Yente VAN DOREN BEL
76
74
150
2 2 2 6 3/0/0.
T39 Jan BRYCKA CZE
74
73
147
2 2 2 6 3/0/0.
T39 Oliver LINDELL FIN
75
72
147
2 2 2 6 3/0/0.
T87 Jiri ZUSKA CZE
81
74
155
2 2 0 4 2/1/0.
T66 Víctor GARCÍA ESP
74
77
151
2 0 2 4 2/1/0.
T39 Jeong-Weon KO FRA
72
75
147
2 2 0 4 2/1/0.
T32 Ben CHAMBERLAIN WAL
73
73
146
2 2 0 4 2/1/0.
T56 Tim HARRY WAL
73
76
149
2 2 0 4 2/1/0.
T62 Nicolas SCHELLONG CZE
77
73
150
1 -1 2 2 2/0/1.
T11 Matyas ZAPLETAL CZE
72
69
141
-2 2 2 2 2/0/1.
T32 Pablo RODRÍGUEZ-T ESP
72
74
146
-2 2 2 2 2/0/1.
T14 Ilari SAULO FIN
72
71
143
2 -2 2 2 2/0/1.
T32 Adrien PENDARIES FRA
74
72
146
2 2 -2 2 2/0/1.
T83 Max PEERBOOMS BEL
79
75
154
-1 1 1 1
T72 Vojteck MITTERWALD CZE
73
79
152
1 -1 1 1
T91 ĺñigo BEÑARÁN ESP
81
76
157
1 -1 1 1
T72 Xabier GOROSPE ESP
73
79
152
1 -1 1 1
T76 Simo HAAVISTO FIN
75
78
153
2 -2 1 1
T49 Matias HONKALA FIN
75
73
148
0 1 0 1
T66 Eetu ISOMETSÄ FIN
80
71
151
0 1 0 1
T25 Sami VÄLIMÄKI FIN
73
72
145
2 -2 1 1
T66 Nico KYPRIAN SUI
77
74
151
-1 0 2 1
T32 Kristof ULENAERS BEL
72
74
146
-2 1 1 0
T56 Antoine AUBOIN FRA
73
76
149
1 1 -2 0
T76 Gabriel NAVEAU FRA
75
78
153
1 1 -2 0
T25 Charles ALMEIDA FRA
72
73
145
2 -2 -1 -1
T39 Edgar CATHERINE FRA
75
72
147
2 -2 -1 -1
T83 Hlynur BERGSSON ISL
80
74
154
-2 2 -1 -1
T89 Nick SCHLICKENRIEDER SUI
80
76
156
-1 2 -2 -1
T66 Alejandro DEL REY ESP
74
77
151
-2 -2 2 -2
T25 Pablo HEREDIA ESP
73
72
145
-2 -2 2 -2
T56 Henning THORDARSON ISL
77
72
149
-2 2 -2 -2
T76 Leonardo BONO SUI
82
71
153
-2 1 -1 -2
T49 Robert FOLEY SUI
74
74
148
-2 2 -2 -2
T49 Valerian HUELIN SUI
76
72
148
-2 -2 2 -2
T62 Jayson ITEN SUI
78
72
150
-2 1 -1 -2
T66 Callam MORRIS WAL
78
73
151
2 -2 -2 -2
T87 Erik PALKOVSKY CZE
80
75
155
-2 -2 1 -3
T89 Björn GUDJONSSON ISL
76
80
156
0 -1 -2 -3
T93 Fannar STEINGRIMSSON ISL
81
77
158
0 -1 -2 -3
96 Thomas DAVIES WAL
82
79
161
-1 -1 -1 -3
T49 Laurence VARGAS WAL
70
78
148
-1 -1 -2 -4
T93 Adrien DUMONT DE CHASSART BEL
75
83
158
-1 -2 -2 -5
T91 Tumi KULD ISL
80
77
157
-2 -2 -1 -5
T16 Thomas WILLIAMS WAL
74
70
144
-2 -2 -1 -5
T25 Giovanni TADIOTTO BEL
74
71
145
-2 -2 -2 -6
2 Gisli SVEINBERGSSON ISL
68
67
135
-2 -2 -2 -6


"The Gold Standard in Amateur Golf Rankings Worldwide"

 




The most accurate ranking of

amateur golf events worldwide.

 



 

 

 

SPWAR Facts

- most accurate amateur ranking in golf history

- first world amateur ranking ever seriously contemplated

- first world amateur golf ranking ever launched

- most events covered, pro or amateur, in golf history

- most amateurs included of any ranking in golf history

- most accurate event weighting in amateur golf history

- most timely updated ranking, pro or amateur, in golf history

- most timely amateur golf ranking in eliminating pros

- only world amateur ranking that covers last 2 years

- only world amateur ranking that utilizes points aging

- most accurate amateur ranking by any region, any country,

      any state/province and any age