WORLD AMATEUR CALENDAR Tournament “Master Calendar” © all rights reserved last updated – MAR 2023 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Click the header above to email your future venues, dates, changes &/or corrections. In order to remain on this calendar, dates & venue must be known at least 6 months in advance. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Future
Dates for Major
Men‘s Events Worldwide
click event name for website if applicable – dates attempt to include one practice round day before the first round xNorth America Europe Asia Australasia South Africa Latin America |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Events are listed by order of current year START DATE minus one day (for practice round). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
click champs below for results
see tournament ranking description at the bottom of this webpage |
click USA Calendar for just that calendar |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tournament (by start date) |
2023 |
2024 |
2025 |
2026 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
international junior field 23 Champ – Jay Brooks |
Biltmore Hotel GC Coral Cables, FL, USA January 2-6, 23 |
Biltmore Hotel GC Coral Cables, FL, USA January, 24 |
Biltmore Hotel GC Coral Cables, FL, USA January, 25 |
Biltmore Hotel GC Coral Cables, FL, USA January, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – John Gough |
Southern GC Keysborough, VIC, AUS January 2-6, 23 |
|
TBD GC TBD, VIC, Australia January, 24 |
|
TBD GC TBD, VIC, Australia January, 25 |
|
TBD GC TBD, VIC, Australia January, 26 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Liam Nolan |
Quito T&GC Quito, Ecuador January 3-7, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, South America TBD, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, South America TBD, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, South America TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – David Ford |
Ocean Forest GC Sea Island, GA, USA January 5-8, 23 |
Ocean Forest GC Sea Island, GA, USA Jan/Feb, 24 |
Ocean Forest GC Sea Island, GA, USA Jan/Feb, 25 |
Ocean Forest GC Sea Island, GA, USA Jan/Feb, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Kazuma Kobori |
New South Wales GC Sydney, NSW, AUS January 9-13, 23 |
TBD Australia TBD, 24 |
TBD Australia TBD, 25 |
TBD Australia TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Latin international field 23 Champ – Mateo Fernandez de O |
Grand Reserve GC Puerto Rico January 11-15, 23 |
Santa Maria GC Panama City, PAN January 17-21, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, Latin America TBD, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, Latin America TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Jeff Guan |
Avondale GC Pymble, NSW, AUS January 16-20, 23 |
Avondale GC Pymble, NSW, AUS TBD, 24 |
Avondale GC Pymble, NSW, AUS TBD, 25 |
Avondale GC Pymble, NSW, AUS TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Jon Broomhead |
Heron Banks GC Sasolburg, FS, RSA January 19-22, 23 |
TBD FS, South Africa Jan/Feb, 24 |
TBD FS, South Africa Jan/Feb, 25 |
TBD FS, South Africa Jan/Feb, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Abel Eduard |
Pennant Hills GC Beercroft, NSW, AUS January 22-27, 23 |
TBD NSW, AUS Jan/Feb, 24 |
TBD NSW, AUS Jan/Feb, 25 |
TBD NSW, AUS Jan/Feb, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Jon Broomhead |
Wingate Park GC Pretoria, GT, RSA January 26-29, 23 |
TBD GC GT, South Africa Jan/Feb, 24 |
TBD GC GT, South Africa Jan/Feb, 25 |
TBD GC GT, South Africa Jan/Feb, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open national field 23 Champ – Aldrich Potgieter |
Leopard Creek GC Malelane, MP, RSA February 5-9, 23 |
Leopard Creek GC Malelane, MP, RSA Feb/Mar, 24 |
Leopard Creek GC Malelane, MP, RSA Feb/Mar, 25 |
Leopard Creek GC Malelane, MP, RSA Feb/Mar, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Angel Ayora |
Montado GR Palmela, POR February 7-11, 23 |
TBD Portugal February, 24 |
TBD Portugal February, 25 |
TBD Portugal February, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Martin Couvra |
Mount Edgecombe CC Durban, NL, RSA February 12-16, 23 |
TBD South Africa Jan/Feb, 24 |
TBD South Africa Jan/Feb, 25 |
TBD South Africa Jan/Feb, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Martin Couvra |
Mount Edgecombe CC Durban, NL, RSA February 18-24, 23 |
TBD TBD, South Africa Feb/Mar, 24 |
TBD TBD, South Africa Feb/Mar, 25 |
TBD TBD, South Africa Feb/Mar, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Argentina Amateur (match) open international field 23 Champ – Joaquin Luduena |
Estancias GC Pilar, ARG Feb 24 – Mar 1, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, ARG TBD, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, ARG TBD, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, ARG TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Werner Deyzel |
George & Kingswood WC, South Africa Feb 28 – Mar 3, 23 |
TBD WC, South Africa Feb, 24 |
TBD WC, South Africa Feb, 25 |
TBD WC, South Africa Feb, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Nicola Gerhardsen |
Infinitum Resort La Pineda, Spain Feb 28 – Mar 5, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, Spain Feb/Mar, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, Spain Feb/Mar, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, Spain Feb/Mar, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 Champ – Phoenix Campbell |
Riversdale GC Melbourne, VIC, AUS March 8-12, 23 |
Riversdale GC Melbourne, VIC, AUS March, 24 |
Riversdale GC Melbourne, VIC, AUS March, 25 |
Riversdale GC Melbourne, VIC, AUS March, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 23 Champ – Dan Bennett |
CC of Johannesburg Johannesburg, GT, RSA March 11-17, 23 |
TBD GT, South Africa March, 24 |
TBD GT, South Africa March, 25 |
TBD GT, South Africa March, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international junior 23 Champ – Aldrich Potgieter |
Sage Valley GC Graniteville, SC, USA March 15-18, 23 |
Sage Valley GC Graniteville, SC, USA MarchApril, 24 |
Sage Valley GC Graniteville, SC, USA MarchApril, 25 |
Sage Valley GC Graniteville, SC, USA MarchApril, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Low am – pro |
Hastings GC Hawkes Bay, NZL Postponed, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, NZL March, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, NZL March, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, NZL March, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Connor McKinney |
Royal Adelaide GC Seaton, SA, AUS March 20-24, 23 |
TBD GC South Australia Mar/Apr, 24 |
TBD GC South Australia Mar/Apr, 25 |
TBD GC South Australia Mar/Apr, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Luke Clanton |
CC of Charleston Charleston, SC, USA March 22-26, 23 |
CC of Charleston Charleston, SC, USA Mar/Apr, 24 |
CC of Charleston Charleston, SC, USA Mar/Apr, 25 |
CC of Charleston Charleston, SC, USA Mar/Apr, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 amateurs in pro major 22 Low Am – no amateurs made cut |
Augusta National GC Augusta, GA, USA April 5-9, 23 |
Augusta National GC Augusta, GA, USA April 10-14, 24 |
Augusta National GC Augusta, GA, USA April 9-13, 25 |
Augusta National GC Augusta, GA, USA April 8-12, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Caleb Surratt |
Naples National GC Naples, FL, USA April 13-16, 23 |
Naples National GC Naples, FL, USA April, 24 |
Naples National GC Naples, FL, USA April, 25 |
Naples National GC Naples, FL, USA April, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
national open field 22 Champ – Aldrich Potgieter |
Strand GC Strand, WC, RSA April 16-22, 23 |
TBD WC, South Africa Apr/May, 24 |
TBD WC, South Africa Apr/May, 25 |
TBD WC, South Africa Apr/May, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Caolan Burford |
Southerndown GC Bridgend, Wales, UK April 19-23, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, Wales, UK April 24-28, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, Wales, UK TBD, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, Wales, UK TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Jaime Montojo |
Sotogrande GC Sotogrande, Spain April 19-24, 23 |
Sotogrande GC Sotogrande, Spain Mar/Apr, 24 |
Sotogrande GC Sotogrande, Spain Mar/Apr, 25 |
Sotogrande GC Sotogrande, Spain Mar/Apr, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – John Gough |
Royal Lytham & St Annes Lytham St Annes, England April 27-30, 23 |
Royal Lytham & St Annes Lytham St Annes, England May 2-5, 24 |
Royal Lytham & St Annes Lytham St Annes, England May, 25 |
Royal Lytham & St Annes Lytham St Annes, England May, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
closed National field 22 Champ – Nathan Legendre |
Granville GC Breville-sur-Mer, FRA May 3-8, 23 |
TBD TBD, France TBD, 24 |
TBD TBD, France TBD, 25 |
TBD TBD, France TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Colm Campbell |
Island GC Donabate, IRL May 10-14, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, IRL TBD, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, IRL TBD, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, IRL TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
international college field 22 Results – click HERE |
6 sites AL, CA, MI, NV, OK, SC May 14-17, 23 |
6 sites CA (2), IN, LA, NC, TX May 12-15, 24 |
6 sites AR, FL, NV, OK, VA, WA May 11-14, 25 |
6 sites AZ, GA, NC, OH, OR, TX May 17-20, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open national field 22 Champ – 18 holes |
Princes Grant GC KwaDukuza, NL, RSA May 18-21, 23 |
TBD GC NL, South Africa TBD, 24 |
TBD GC NL, South Africa TBD, 25 |
TBD GC NL, South Africa TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Martin Couvra |
Chantilly GC Chantilly, France May 18-21, 23 |
Chantilly GC Chantilly, France May, 24 |
Chantilly GC Chantilly, France May, 25 |
Chantilly GC Chantilly, France May, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
international college field 22 Champ – Joel Sylven |
Avalon Lakes CC Warren, OH, USA May 21-26, 23 |
TBD TBD, USA May 24-29, 24 |
TBD TBD, USA May, 25 |
TBD TBD, USA May, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Open Am Brabazon open international field 22 Champ – Christiaan Maas |
Sunningdale GC Berkshire, England May 24-28, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, England May/June, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, England May/June, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, England May/June, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Charlie Thornton |
Meldrum House GC Aberdeenshire, Scotland June 1-4, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, Scotland May/June, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, Scotland May/June, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, Scotland May/June, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
international college field 22 Champ – Gordon Sargent |
Grayhawk GC Scottsdale, AZ, USA May 25-31, 23 |
La Costa R&S Carlsbad, CA, USA May 23-29, 24 |
La Costa R&S Carlsbad, CA, USA May 22-28, 25 |
La Costa R&S Carlsbad, CA, USA May 29 – June 3, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 – 9 amateurs qualified |
sites in USA (about 10) Asia (1) and Europe (1) June 5, 23 |
sites in USA (about 10) Asia (1) and Europe (1) June 3, 24 |
sites in USA (about 10) Asia (1) and Europe (1) June 2, 25 |
sites in USA (about 10) Asia (1) and Europe (1) June 8, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Palmer Cup (USA v Europe) int’l collegiate team field 22 – Int’l (player match record) |
Laurel Valley GC Ligonier, PA, USAJune 8-10, 23 |
TBD GC Europe July, 24 |
TBD USA June, 25 |
TBD GC Europe July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Connor McKinney |
St Andrews Links Fife, Scotland June 8-11, 23 |
St Andrews Links Fife, Scotland June, 24 |
St Andrews Links Fife, Scotland June, 25 |
St Andrews Links Fife, Scotland June, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Bryce Lewis |
Sunnehanna CC Johnstown, PA, USA June 13-17, 23 |
Sunnehanna CC Johnstown, PA, USA June, 24 |
Sunnehanna CC Johnstown, PA, USA June, 25 |
Sunnehanna CC Johnstown, PA, USA June, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
pro major for amateurs 22 Low Am – Travis Vick |
Los Angeles CC Los Angeles, CA, USA June 14-18, 23 |
Pinehurst R&CC Pinehurst, NC, USA June 12-16, 24 |
Oakmont CC Oakmont, PA, USA June 11-15, 25 |
Shinnecock Hills GC Southampton, NY, USA June 17-21, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Aldrich Potgieter |
Hillside GC Southport, ENG June 17-23, 23 |
Ballyliffin GC Donegal, Ireland June 16-22, 24 |
TBD GC United Kingdom June, 25 |
TBD GC United Kingdom June, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Dylan Menante |
Wannamoisett CC Rumford, RI, USA June 20-24, 23 |
Wannamoisett CC Rumford, RI, USA June 18-22, 24 |
Wannamoisett CC Rumford, RI, USA June 17-21, 25 |
Wannamoisett CC Rumford, RI, USA June, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Kohei Okada |
Tsukisappu GC Hokkaido, Japan June 26-30, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, Japan July, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, Japan July, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, Japan July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Luke Clanton |
Pinehurst Resort Pinehurst, NC, USA June 26 – July 1, 23 |
Pinehurst Resort Pinehurst, NC, USA June/July, 24 |
Pinehurst Resort Pinehurst, NC, USA June/July, 25 |
Pinehurst Resort Pinehurst, NC, USA June/July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Filippo Celli |
Parnu GL Parnu, Estonia June 27 – July 1, 23 |
TBD GC TBD June, 24 |
TBD GC TBD June, 25 |
TBD GC TBD June, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 – Bairstow & B Brown qualed |
4 or 5 GB&I venues various GB&I locations July 3, 23 |
4 or 5 GB&I venues various GB&I locations July 1, 24 |
4 or 5 GB&I venues various GB&I locations June 30, 25 |
4 or 5 GB&I venues various GB&I locations June 29, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Brantley Baker |
Reserve Club Aiken, SC, USA July 5-9, 24 |
Palmetto Golf Club Aiken, SC, USA July, 24 |
Palmetto Golf Club Aiken, SC, USA July, 25 |
Palmetto Golf Club Aiken, SC, USA July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Junior World U18 open int’l junior field 22 Champ – Taishi Moto |
Torrey Pines GL La Jolla, CA, USA July 10-13, 23 |
Torrey Pines GL La Jolla, CA, USA July, 24 |
Torrey Pines GL La Jolla, CA, USA July, 25 |
Torrey Pines GL La Jolla, CA, USA July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international senior field 22 Champ – Mike McCoy |
Woodhall Spa GC Lincolnshire, ENG July 10-14, 23 |
Saunton GC North Devon, ENG July 8-12, 24 |
TBD GC United Kingdom July/Aug, 25 |
TBD GC United Kingdom July/Aug, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – William Mouw |
Brook Hollow GC Dallas, TX, USA July 10-14, 23 |
Flint Hills National GC Andover, KS, USA July 8-12, 24 |
TBD USA July, 25 |
Southern Hills CC Tulsa, OK, USA July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
international team field 22 Team Champ – Spain |
Royal Waterloo GC Lasne, BEL July 10-15, 23 |
TBD TBD July, 24 |
TBD TBD July, 25 |
TBD TBD July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Will Hopkins |
TBD GC TBD, ENG July, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, ENG July, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, ENG July, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, ENG July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – David Ford |
Honors Course Ooltewah, TN, USA July 11-15, 23 |
Idle Hour CC Lexington, KY, USA July 16-20, 24 |
Blessings GC Johnson, AR, USA July 15-19, 25 |
Atlanta Athletic Club Johns Creek, GA, USA July 14-18, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Carson Bacha |
Niagara Falls CC Lewiston, NY, USA July 11-15, 23 |
Niagara Falls CC Lewiston, NY, USA July, 24 |
Niagara Falls CC Lewiston, NY, USA July, 25 |
Niagara Falls CC Lewiston, NY, USA July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
pro major for amateurs 22 Low Am – Filippo Celli |
Royal Liverpool GC Hoylake, England July 19-23, 23 |
Royal Troon GC South Ayrshire, Scotland July 17-21, 24 |
Royal Portrush GC Portrush, Ireland July 16-20, 25 |
Royal Lytham & St Annes Lytham St Annes, England July 15-19, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – James Claridge |
Walton Heath GC Tadworth, England July, 23 |
Walton Heath GC Tadworth, England July, 24 |
Walton Heath GC Tadworth, England July, 25 |
Walton Heath GC Tadworth, England July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – James Leow |
Capilano G&CC W Vancouver, BC, CAN July 24-28, 23 |
TBD Western US or Canada July, 24 |
TBD Western US or Canada July, 25 |
TBD Western US or Canada July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
boys international junior field 22 Champ – Wenyi Ding |
Daniel Island Club Charleston, SC July 23-29, 23 |
Oakland Hills CC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA July 21-27, 24 |
Trinity Forest GC Dallas, TX, USA July 20-26, 25 |
TBD USA July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Peer Wernicke |
Muenchen Valley GC Valley, Germany July 26-30, 23 |
|
TBD GC TBD, Germany July, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, Germany July, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
national field 22 Champ – James Ashfield |
Newport GC Rogerstone, Wales July 29 – Aug 2, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, Wales July 31 – Aug 4, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, Wales July/Aug, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, Wales July/Aug, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Austin Greaser |
North Shore CC Glenview, IL, USA July 31 – Aug 5, 23 |
Moraine CC Dayton, OH, USA July 29 – Aug 3, 24 |
Skokie CC Skokie, IL, USA July 28 – Aug 2, 25 |
TBD USA July/Aug, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
national field 22 Champ – Oliver Mukherjee |
Royal Dornoch GC Dornoch, Scotland August 1-5, 23 |
|
TBD GC TBD, Scotland July/Aug, 24 |
|
TBD GC TBD, Scotland July/Aug, 25 |
|
TBD GC TBD, Scotland July/Aug, 26 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
national field 22 Champ – Joe Sullivan |
Ferndown GC Ferndown, England August 1-6, 23 |
TBD GC England July/Aug, 24 |
TBD GC England July/Aug, 25 |
TBD GC England July/Aug, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Filippo Ponzano |
Royal Park Roveri GC Fiano, Italy August 2-6, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, Italy Mar/Apr, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, Italy Mar/Apr, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, Italy Mar/Apr, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Luis Carrera |
Point Grey G&CC Vancouver, BC, CAN August 6-10, 23 |
TBD Saskatchewan, CAN August 4-8, 24 |
TBD TBD, CAN August 3-7, 25 |
TBD TBD, CAN August 2-6, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bonallack Trophy international team field 18 Champ – Asia-Pacific |
Manga Club Cartagena, Spain August 2-5, 22 |
biennial |
TBD Australasia TBD, 25 |
biennial |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Home Internationals GB&I team field 22 Champ – England |
Machynys GC Llanelli, WAL Aug 8-11, 23 |
Murcar Links GC Aberdeen, SCO August 6-9, 24 |
TBD GC GB&I Aug/Sept, 25 |
TBD GC GB&I Aug/Sept, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Sam Bennett |
Cherry Hills CC Cherry Hills Village, CO August 12-20, 23 |
Hazeltine National GC Chaska, MN August 10-18, 24 |
Olympic Club San Francisco, CA August 9-17, 25 |
Merion GC Ardmore, PA August 8-16, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open int’l junior field 22 Champ – Albert Hansson |
Ganton & Fulford GC Scarborough, ENG August 14-20, 23 |
Alwoodley, Moortown & Pa Leeds, ENG August 12-18, 24 |
TBD GC United Kingdom August, 25 |
TBD GC United Kingdom August, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
national field 22 Champ – Quenton Carew |
Malone GC Belfast, Ireland August 17-20, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, Ireland TBD, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, Ireland TBD, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, Ireland TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
national college field 22 Champ – Tsubasa Ukita |
Daisen GC Houki-cho, Japan August 21-25, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, Japan August, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, Japan August, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, Japan August, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international senior field 22 Champ – Rusty Strawn |
Martis Camp Club Truckee, CA, USA August 25-31, 23 |
Honors Course Ooltewah, TN, USA August 23-29, 24 |
Biltmore Forest CC Asheville, NC, USA August 22-28, 25 |
Baltimore CC Baltimore, MD, USA Aug 28 – Sept 3, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
USA v GB&I team 21 Champ – USA |
St Andrews GC Old Course St Andrews, Scotland September 1-3, 23 |
biennial |
Cypress Point Club Pebble Beach, CA, USA September 5-7, 25 |
biennial |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Hyun-uk Kim |
Namseoul GC Seongnam, KOR September 4-8, 23 |
TBD TBD, South Korea September, 24 |
TBD TBD, South Korea September, 25 |
TBD TBD, South Korea September, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international mid field 22 Champ – Matt McClean |
Sleepy Hollow CC Scarborough, NY, USA September 8-14, 23 |
Kinloch GC Manakin-Sabot, VA, USA September 20-26, 24 |
Troon CC Scottsdale, AZ, USA September 12-18, 25 |
TBD USA September, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international Mid/Sen field 22 Champ – Stephen Behr |
Pine Valley GC Pine Valley, NJ, USA September 20-24, 23 |
Pine Valley GC Pine Valley, NJ, USA September, 24 |
Pine Valley GC Pine Valley, NJ, USA September, 25 |
Pine Valley GC Pine Valley, NJ, USA September, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
team Asian field 18 Champ – Keita Nakajima |
West Lake Int’l G&CC Hangzhou, CHN Sept 27 – Oct 1, 23 |
quadrennial |
quadrennial |
quadrennial |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Marc Keller |
CC Domaine Imperial Villa Prangins, SUI Sept 28 – Oct 1, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, SUI TBD, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, SUI TBD, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, SUI TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 Champ – Lewis Hoath |
Keperra CC Brisbane, QLD, AUS October 9-13, 23 |
Keperra CC Brisbane, QLD, AUS TBD, 24 |
Keperra CC Brisbane, QLD, AUS TBD, 25 |
Keperra CC Brisbane, QLD, AUS TBD, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
international team 22 Champ – Tobias Jonsson |
Abu Dhabi GC Dubai, UAE October 17-21, 23 |
biennial |
Tanah Merah CC Singapore October, 25 |
biennial |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International field 22 Champ – Tom Vaillant |
Troia GC Carvalhal, Portugal October 25-28, 23 |
TBD TBD, Europe October, 24 |
TBD TBD, Europe October, 25 |
TBD TBD, Europe October, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asian & Australasian field 22 Champ – Harrison Crowe |
Royal Melbourne GC Black Rock, VIC, AUS October 25-29, 23 |
TBD TBD Sept/Oct 24 |
TBD TBD Sept/Oct 25 |
TBD TBD Sept/Oct 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
international team field 21 Champ – Sam Bennett |
|
not to be held in 23 |
|
Whispering Pines GC Trinity, TX, USA Oct/Nov, 24 |
|
biennial |
|
Whispering Pines GC Trinity, TX, USA Oct/Nov, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Jasper Stubbs |
Hamilton GC Waikato, NZL Oct 31 – Nov 5, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, NZL Oct/Nov, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, NZL Oct/Nov, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, NZL Oct/Nov, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Alejandro Aguilera |
Los Lagartos GC Buenos Aires, ARG November 1-5, 23 |
Los Lagartos GC Buenos Aires, ARG November, 24 |
Los Lagartos GC Buenos Aires, ARG November, 25 |
Los Lagartos GC Buenos Aires, ARG November, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
team national field 22 Champ – Simon Du Plooy |
Maccauvlei GC Three Rivers, GT, RSA November 5-8, 23 |
Maccauvlei GC Three Rivers, GT, RSA November, 24 |
Maccauvlei GC Three Rivers, GT, RSA November, 25 |
Maccauvlei GC Three Rivers, GT, RSA November, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Juan Loureiro |
TBD GC Argentina November 7-11, 23 |
TBD GC Argentina November, 24 |
TBD GC Argentina November, 25 |
TBD GC Argentina November, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open national field 21 Champ – Werner Deyzel |
Royal Johannesburg Johannesburg, GT, RSA November 9-12, 23 |
TBD GT, South Africa November, 24 |
TBD GT, South Africa November, 25 |
TBD GT, South Africa November, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asian & Australasian field 22 Champ – Yuta Sugiura |
biennial |
TBD TBD Oct/Nov 24 |
biennial |
TBD TBD Oct/Nov 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open national field 22 Champ – Ivan Verster |
Parkview GC Johannesburg, GT, RSA November 13-16, 23 |
TBD GT, South Africa November, 24 |
TBD GT, South Africa November, 25 |
TBD GT, South Africa November, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
international mid/senior team 22 Champ – USA |
Concession GC Bradenton, FL, USA April, 23 |
biennial |
TBD TBD, Europe TBD, 25 |
biennial |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rolex TofC (AJGA) international junior invite 22 Champ – Jackson Koivun |
TBD GC TBD, XX, USA November, 23 |
TBD GC TBD, XX, USA November, 24 |
TBD GC TBD, XX, USA November, 25 |
TBD GC TBD, XX, USA November, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
international team field 22 Champ – Argentina |
TBD GC TBD November, 23 |
TBD GC TBD November, 24 |
TBD GC TBD November, 25 |
TBD GC TBD November, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Luke Clanton |
Miami Beach GC Miami Beach, FL, USA December 18-22, 23 |
Miami Beach GC Miami Beach, FL, USA December, 24 |
Miami Beach GC Miami Beach, FL, USA December, 25 |
Miami Beach GC Miami Beach, FL, USA December, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
open international field 22 Champ – Carson Bacha |
Panther Lake & Crooked Cat Winter Garden, FL, USA December 27-30, 23 |
Panther Lake & Crooked Cat Winter Garden, FL, USA December 27-30, 24 |
Panther Lake & Crooked Cat Winter Garden, FL, USA December 27-30, 25 |
Panther Lake & Crooked Cat Winter Garden, FL, USA December 27-30, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
collegiate invitational field 22 Champ – Caden Fioroni |
Wigham Golf Resort Litchfield Park, AZ, USA December 28-31, 23 |
Wigham Golf Resort Litchfield Park, AZ, USA December 28-31, 24 |
Wigham Golf Resort Litchfield Park, AZ, USA December 28-31, 25 |
Wigham Golf Resort Litchfield Park, AZ, USA December 28-31, 26 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
– ranked among the top 10 amateur tournaments worldwide |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
– ranked among the top 20 amateur tournaments worldwide |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
– ranked among the top 30 amateur tournaments worldwide |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
– ranked among the top 50 amateur tournaments worldwide |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
– ranked among the top 100 amateur tournaments worldwide |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|